2017 - SCHEDULE
AUGUST
Date Opponent / Event Location Varsity JV
08/05 Scrimmage Arlington JV, V TBA
08/08
              
Wakeland PLANO 3-0
25-20, 25-21, 25-17
2-0
25-17, 25-22
08/10-12 ASC Tournament - Varsity
                - TH- Rockwall Heath
                - TH- Paschal
                - FR - Carroll Green
                - FR - S.Grand Prairie
                - FR - Frisco Reedy
                - SA - Frisco Independence
                - SA - Canyon Randall
                - SA - Lovejoy (Semi-Final)
                - SA - Byron Nelson (Championship Match)
ASC
2-0 : 26-24, 27-25
2-0 : 25-16, 25-16
2-0 : 25-12, 25-19
2-0 : 25-16, 25-11
2-0 : 26-24, 25-18
2-0 : 25-15, 25-19
2-0 : 25-21, 25-18
2-0 : 26-24, 25-13
0-2 : 20-25, 14-25
-
08/17-19 2017 Lady Ram Volleyball Festival - Varsity
                 - TH- Newman Smith (Pool)
                 - TH- Lindale (Pool)
                 - TH- Braswell (Crossmatch)
                 - SA- Lovejoy 2 (Gold/Silver)
                 - SA- Lone Star (Gold)
                 - SA- Plano West (Gold | Semi-Final)

                 - SA- Timber Creek (Championship Match)
                 - TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS!
Berkner
2-0 : 25-9, 25-9
2-0 : 25-16, 25-12
2-0 : 25-10, 25-18
2-0 : 25-19, 25-23
2-0 : 25-10, 25-17
2-1 :
25-18, 17-25, 25-20
2-0 : 25-15, 25-18
                            
08/17-19 Lancaster Tournament - JV
                      - Silver Bracket Champions!
Lancaster                              TBA
08/22 Rockwall Heath PLANO 2-3
21-25,25-20,20-25
16-25,10-15
2-0
25-21,25-22
08/25 Mesquite Horn PLANO 3-0
25-14,25-16,25-19
2-0
25-08,25-14
08/29 Lewisville Lewisville 3-0
25-14,25-14,25-17
2-0
25-13,25-18
SEPTEMBER
09/01 Keller Keller 2-3
25-22,17-25,25-13
23-25,13-15
0-2
20-25,14-25
09/05 Highland Park Highland Park 0-3
22-25,16-25,21-25
2-1
25-21,23-25,25-22
09/08 Plano West PLANO 3-2
25-15,25-23,20-25
23-25,15-13
0-2
18-25,20-25
09/12 Allen PLANO 1-3
18-25,17-25
25-16,13-25
0-2
24-26,23-25
09/15 Plano East Plano East 1-3
25-20,21-25
22-25,27-29
0-2
20-25,16-25
09/19 Wylie Wylie 3-0
25-15,25-12,25-19
2-0
25-15,25-19
09/21 Allen JV Tournament Allen HS JV TBA
09/22 Denton Guyer Denton Guyer 0-3
28-30,21-25,22-25
0-2
21-25,20-25
09/23 Allen JV Tournament Allen HS JV TBA
09/26 Boyd - Middle School Night PLANO 3-2
18-25,25-15,25-19
22-25,16-14
0-2
17-25,21-25
09/29 McKinney - Teacher Appreciation Night PLANO 3-0
25-21,25-22,25-15
2-0
25-17,25-18
OCTOBER
10/03 Plano West - Pink Out Plano West 1-3
23-25,21-25
25-16,18-25
2-1
20-25,25-23,27-25
10/06 Allen Allen 3-0
25-19,25-22,25-20
0-2
22-25,14-25
10/10 Plano East PLANO 3-2
21-25,22-25,25-10
25-18,15-6
2-1
14-25,25-19,25-20
10/13 Wylie PLANO 3-0
25-21,25-21,25-12
2-0
25-17,25-21
10/17 Denton Guyer - Senior Night PLANO 3-0
25-21,25-17,25-15
1-2
18-25,25-23,16-25
10/20 McKinney Boyd McKinney Boyd 0-3
15-25,16-25,16-25
0-2
22-25,17-25
10/24 McKinney McKinney 3-0
25-18,25-22,25-7
0-2
20-25,19-25
PLAYOFFS - NOVEMBER | UIL BRACKETS
10/31 Bi-District Playoff Round - -
Date Opponent / Event Location Time / Result
Area Playoff Round TBA TBA
Regional Quarter TBA TBA
Regional Tournament TBA TBA
State Tournament TBA TBA


Related Links

  PSHS

  Plano ISD



Home  |  Contact Us